Student achievements

TV Shows

Gold Medals

Silver Medals

Bronze Medals

Television

2018
  • 2 students, dancers for the french performer at « Eurovision Junior »
  • 6 students, dancers for the « NRJ Music Award »
  • 8 students, dancers in the video clip « Rêve de gamin » of the artist Nassi
  • 12 students, dancers for the Mika concert at the Stade de France
  • 14 students, dancers for the semi-finale of « THE VOICE »
  • 1 student, dancer for the show « Marrakech du rire »
  • 4 students, dancers for « Destination Eurovision »
  • 15 students, official dancers for the « Jamel Comedy Kids » season 4
  • 10 students,  dancers in the tutorials for « Gu’Live »
2017
  • 19 students, dancers for the video clip « la vie est belle » of the artist Nassi
  • 12 students, official dancers for the « Jamel Comedy Kids » season 3
  • 12 students, dancers for the semi-finale of « THE VOICE »
  • 12 students, official dancers for the « Jamel Comedy Kids » season 2
  • 6 students, dancers for « Gu’Live »

Scenic competitions

ARCHOREA COMPETITION 2018
  • GREAT AWARD- Dedicated to an exceptional dance teacher, Sabrina Lonis
  • SPECTATOR AWARD – Dedicated to an exceptional dance teacher, Sabrina Lonis
  • GOLD MEDAL + Jury congratulations – « la roue tourne » Ados 1 (Gournay)
  • GOLD MEDAL + Jury congratulations – « district » Deb 2 (Gournay)
  • GOLD MEDAL + Jury congratulations – « future looks goos » Compagnie Junior (Gournay)
  • GOLD MEDAL + Jury congratulations – « la lettre » Ados 3 (Gournay)
  • SILVER MEDAL « pas decicatrices, tu es belle ! » Ados/inter (Flac Floc)
  • BRONZE MEDAL « no mobile phobia » Ados Debutants (Flac Floc)
CONCOURS INTERNATIONAL de PARIS 2018
  • Gold Medal + Jury congratulations + Jury’s Favorite + offered workshop for Anabelle
  • Gold Medal + Jury congratulations + offered workshop for Melvin
  • Gold Medal + Jury congratulations + Jury’s Favorite + offered workshop for Mila
  • Unanimous Gold Medal + Jury’s Favorite + offered workshop for Clemence (impro)
  • Unanimous Gold Medal for Anabelle (impro)
  • Unanimous Gold Medal – Deb 2 with « district »
  • Gold Medal – Cécilia
  • Gold Medal – Clémence
  • Gold Medal – Ambre
  • Gold Medal – Compagnie Junior with « future looks good »
  • Gold Medal – Mila (impro)
  • Silver Medal – Aimée
  • Silver Medal – Albane
  • Silver Medal – Aimée (impro)
  • Silver Medal – Camille
INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION ARABESQUE (Belgium) 2018
  • Unanimous First Prize for Mila
  • First Prize + offered workshop for Melvin
  • First Prize for Albane
  • First Prize for Anabelle
  • Second Prize for Cécilia
  • Second Prize for We Art Company with « Naked »
  • Second Prize for Flac Floc Company with « l’étreinte »
  • Second Prize for Compagnie Junior with « future looks good »
  • Third Prize for Ambre
EUROPEAN DANCE COMPETITION 2017
  • First Prize + Jury’s Favorite – Deb 2 with »jungle »
  • First Prize + Jury’s Favorite – Ados 1 with « le hasard fait bien les choses »
  • First Prize + Jury’s Favorite + offered workshop in Italy + offered scholarship by Roberta Fontana – Ados 3 with « le départ »
  • First Prize + Jury’s Favorite – We Art Company with « la chute »
  • First Prize + Jury’s Favorite – Jazz Sup with « today »
  • First Prize + Jury’s Favorite + 2 offered workshops by Bruno Vandelli and Atmosphere – Clémence
  • First Prize – Axelle
  • First Prize – Mila
  • First Prize + Jury’s Favorite + offered workshop in Italy + offered scholarship by Roberta Fontana – Sharlyne
  • First Prize + Jury’s Favorite – Anabelle
  • First Prize + Jury’s Favorite – Ambre
  • First Prize – Yasmine
  • Second Prize + Jury’s Favorite – Inter Flac Floc
  • Second Prize + Jury’s Favorite – Avancés Flac Floc
  • Second Prize – Amélie
  • Second Prize – Andréa
  • Second Prize – Aimée & Jordan
  • Third Prize – Compagnie Junior with « la guerre est dans notre nature »
NATIONAL CHOREOGRAPHIC COMPETITION 2017
  • First Prize + Jury congratulations + Jury Grand Prize – Jazz Supérieur with « today »
  • First Prize + Jury congratulations + Audience Award – Deb 2 « jungle »
  • First Prize – Inter Flac Floc with « nostalgie »
  • First Prize – Aimée & Jordane with « lock in your love »
  • Second Prize – Ados 3 with « le départ »
  • Second Prize – Compagnie Junior with « la guerre est dans notre nature »
  • Third Prize – Ados 1 with « le hasard fait bien les choses »
CANNES INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 2017
  • First Prize – Mila
  • Second Prize – Compagnie Junior
  • Second Prize- Classe Concours
  • Second Prize – We Art Company
  • Second Prize + 7th Art Award – Ambre
  • Second Prize – Sharlyne
  • Second Prize -Clémence
  • Second Prize – Anabelle